Voyageur Days

Top Ontario Festivals


PERFORMERS

2016 – Runaway Angel, Chad Brownlee, Doc Walker, The Dukes, Helix, The Glorious Sons, Vince Neil, Toe Jam Teqilla, The Devin Cuddy Band, Alan Doyle & The Beautiful Gypsies.

2015 – Mike Trudell, Jess Moskaluke, Dallas Smith, Sam Roberts Band, Vixen, Trooper, Firehouse, Paul Rodgers, Dry County, Jake & The Fundamentals, Tom Cochrane & Red Rider.

2014 – Tim Hicks, Brett Kissel, Matthew Good, Sass Jordan, Starship featuring Mickey Thomas, Survivor, Theory of a Deadman, Cowboy Junkies, Randy Bachman.

2013 - Cory Marquardt, Hayley and Blue Rodeo,Kenny Shields & Streetheart, Nick Gilder & Sweeney Todd, Great White, Dennis DeYoung; The music of STYX, Night Ranger, David Wilcox, Colin James.

2012 - Kira Isabella, Dean Brody, Doc Walker, Platinum Blonde, Headpins, Holly Woods & Toronto, Northern Pikes, George Thorogood & The Destroyers, Prism, The Romantics, April Wine.

2011 - Kim Mtchell, Brian Howe, Trooper, Aldo Nova, Cheap trick, The Stampeders, Eddie Money, Diane Chase, Jason McCoy, Emerson Drive.

2010 - Heart, Jessie Farrell, Aaron Pritchett & Doc Walker, David Wilcox, Barney Bentall & the Lengendary Hearts, Honeymoon Suite, Rough Trade, Haywire, Peter Frampton, Concession 23, Canucky Bluegrass Boys, Foggy Hogtown Boys, Andrew Cole & Tom Cochrane and Red Rider.

2009 - Larry Berrio, Adam Gregory, Terri Clark, SAGA, 54-40, Haywire, Sass Jordan, Trooper, Loverboy, General Store, Canucky Boys, Hard Ryde, Honey Grass, Carl Dixion, Dennis DeYoung.

2008 - Angie Nussey, Aaron Lines, Michelle Wright, Stampeders,Jerry Doucette, Lee Aaron, Headpins, The Sweet, Lou Gramm, Trulee Odd Show and Paul Behnke, Pat Travers, Mark Farner.

2007 - Paul James, David Wilcox, April Wine, Trooper, Honeymoon Suite, High Holy Days, Harlequin, Nazareth, Trulee Odd Show, Magic Josh, Paul Behnke, Matt Pepin, Beverly Mahood, The Road Hammer.

2006 - Brad Johner, The Wilkinsons, Kim Mitchell, Coney Hatch, Lee Aaron, Sweeney Todd, Rik Emmett, Dr.Hook, Bob The Builder, John McGale, The Stampeders.

2005 - Diane Chase, Julian Austin, Moxy, Trooper, Ray Lyell, Goddo, Teenage Head, Toronto, Chilliwack, Shrek & Pricess Fiona & Sponge Bob, The Kings and Honeymoon Suite.

2004 - Jimmy Rankin, Lisa Brokop, Hart Rouge, Streetheart, Blue Oyster Cult, Sharon, Bram and Friends, Carl Dixon, April Wine.

2003 - Ennis Sisters, Charlie Major, Chuck Labelle & Robert Paquette, Alannah Myles, David Wilcox, Fred Penner, Trooper.

2002 - Diane Chase, Michelle Wright, High Holy Days, Glass Tiger, Rik Emmett, Kim Mitchell, Caillou (Children's), Ray Lyell, Lighthouse.

2001 - Staggered Crossing, Arcand Band, Hennessey, Sab, Prairie Oyster, Harlequin, Platinum Blonde, Prism, Elliot Moose (Children's), The Immigrants, Irish Descendants.

2000 - Honeymoon Suite, Loverboy, Honeymoon Suite, Loverboy, Dudley (Children's), The Goodbrothers.

1999 - Sab, Farmers Daughter, Helix, Five Man Electrical Band, April Wine, Arthur (Children's), Local Talent Show.

1998 - Wild Ones (Youth), Headpins, Toronto, Trooper, Barney (Children's).

Mattawa Voyageur Days Sponsors 2016


Voyageur Days FaceBook   Voyageur Days   Voyageur Days Twitter

HOME | FRIDAY | SATURDAY | SUNDAY | PRESS RELEASE | STORE | CONTACT US

For more information contact the Mattawa Information Centre Toll Free 800-267-4222 or 705 744-0222
or [email protected]
(Open Monday to Wednesday this week 9am- 7pm. Thursday, Friday and Saturday this week 9am to 10pm and Sunday this week from 9am to 9pm)